Lesandre II

Located around a 20-minute walk from the Ikegami Honmon-ji Temple, the spacious 10-room Lesandre II Tokyo apartment is 4.1 km from a top family-friendly place like the Shinagawa Aquarium. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

For added convenience, a bidet and a separate toilet are available at this apartment. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hair dryers and bath sheets.

Lesandre II apartment includes a fully-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware.

This 1-bedroom apartment is nestled in the Kamata district, steps away from the Sozenji Temple. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Showa Era Lifestyle Museum, 2.1 km from the 32 m² apartment. The Natural hot spring Heiwajima is also situated 10 minutes by car from the property. Guests can easily reach Lesandre II apartment from Tokyo International airport, which is 5 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lesandre II Tokyo
ダイトービル305
Mobile-only price

ダイトービル305

9.1
Superb 14 reviews
309 m from property
USD 53 USD 48
per night
ダイトービル304
Mobile-only price

ダイトービル304

9.0
Superb 14 reviews
309 m from property
USD 215 USD 194
per night
The Dove House Near Haneda Airport & Musashi-Nitta Station
Mobile-only price

The Dove House Near Haneda Airport & Musashi-Nitta Station

9.4
Superb 48 reviews
793 m from property
USD 127 USD 114
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number6健生発第12328号
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Lesandre II apartment placed?
      Lesandre II apartment is set in the Kamata district, around a 20-minute walk from Ikegami Honmon-ji Temple.
    • What famous attractions are close to Lesandre II apartment?
      Popular spots near Lesandre II apartment include Haneda Shrine, Ikegami Honmon-ji Temple, Gas Bashi, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Lesandre II apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Lesandre II apartment is $62.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Lesandre II apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Chuka Soba Isobe offering Chinese cuisine located not far from Lesandre II apartment or opt for Jinrokuzushi where they can savor Japanese dishes set 600 meters away.
    • Does Lesandre II apartment provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Lesandre II apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in Lesandre II apartment?
      At Lesandre II apartment, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lesandre II Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close